top of page

Ticketed attendees of the Maine Fungi Fest will have

FULL ACCESS to workshops, talks and demonstration and more in both AREA A and AREA B

 

Thanks to the support of our sponsors this year, the general public will have FREE access to AREA B's content on Friday (Noon - 9:30pm), Saturday (10am - 5:30pm) and Sunday (10am - 5pm) in the McGoldrick Center (2nd Floor) unless otherwise stated.

Sunday
May 19th

8am

Attendee Registration/Check in

Location: Lobby

(Area A)

Sunday
​May 19th

8-8:45am

Location: Hannaford Hall

(Area A)

Announcement's, etc

Presenter: TBD

 

Location: Hannaford Hall

(Abromson Center)

(Area A)

Sunday ​
May 19th

9am

Presenter: COURTNEY ROSE, ERIC OSBORNE

 

Location: Hannaford Hall (Abromson Center)

(Area A)

Presentation

Presenter: CJ SPOTSWOOD

 

Location: Rm. 212

(Abromson Center)

(Area A)

Workshop

Presenter: JIM DOBLE

Location: Rm. 215

(Abromson Center)

(Area A)

Workshop

Presenter: ISSA JUKIRO

Location: Rm. 102

(Wishcamper)

(Area A)

Workshop

Breathwork/
Meditation/ Sound Healing

Presenter: DEBORAH TRAIN

 

Location: Psanctuary Lounge

(Behind the McGoldrick Center 

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Offering

Presenter: GREG MARLEY

 

Location: Rm.109

(Abromson Center)

(Area A)

Workshop

Presenter: SEAN PADRAIG O'DONOGHUE

 

Location: Rm. 213

(Abromson Center)

(Area A)

Workshop

Presenter: BRUCE KING

 

Location: Rm. 216

(Abromson Center)

(Area A)

Workshop

Presenter: FOREST WESTON, MALEINE GARGUREVICH

 

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center - HUB Conference Room)

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Offering

Presenter: JON CARVER

Location: Rm.110

(Abromson Center)

(Area A)

Workshop

Presenter: SPERO LATCHIS

 

Location: Rm. 214

(Abromson Center)

(Area A)

Workshop

Presenter: TANYA DONATELLI

 

Location: Rm. 113

(Masterson Hall)

(Area A)

Demonstration

TBD

Presenter: TBD

 

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center)

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Workshop

TBD

Presenter: TBD

 

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center)

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Workshop

Sunday ​
May 19th

10am

Closing The Loop

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center - HUB Dining Room)

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Film

Wild Edibles Walking Tour 

Presenter: ZACH ROUDA

Meet Outside Under Overhang

(McGoldrick Center )

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Offering

Breathwork/Meditation/ Sound Healing

Presenter: DEBORAH TRAIN

 

Location: Psanctuary Lounge

(Behind the McGoldrick Center 

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Offering

Ecstatic Dance

Presenter: EVAN

 

Location: In front of the McGoldrick Center 

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Live Music

Sunday ​
May 19th

10:15am

Yurt Viola and Buttons

 

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center - A/B/C Room)

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Live Music

Breathwork/Meditation/ Sound Healing

Presenter: DEBORAH TRAIN

 

Location: Psanctuary Lounge

(Behind the McGoldrick Center 

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Offering

Sunday ​
May 19th

10:30am

Presenter: IGNACIO HUTIA XEITI RIVERA , CINNAMON BRULEE

 

Location: Hannaford Hall (Abromson Center)

(Area A)

Panel Discussion

Presenter: MELANIE ROSE-SCOFFIELD

Location: Rm. 212

(Abromson Center)

(Area A)

Workshop

Presenter: Maleine Gargurevich

 

Location: Rm. 215

(Abromson Center)

(Area A)

Workshop

Presenter: ERIC OSBORNE, COURTNEY ROSE, KRISTINA ELLERY, YESHUA ADONAI

 

Location: Rm. 102

(Wishcamper)

(Area A)

Panel

Breathwork/
Meditation/ Sound Healing

Presenter: DEBORAH TRAIN

 

Location: Psanctuary Lounge

(Behind the McGoldrick Center 

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Offering

Grain Spawn: The Cornerstone of Cultivation

Presenter: DAVID GRAY

 

Location: Rm. 109

(Abromson Center)

(Area A)

Workshop

Presenter: JONAH FERTIG-BURD

 

Location: Rm. 213

Abromson Center)

(Area A)

Workshop

Presenter: SEAN PADRAIG O'DONOGHUE

Location: Rm. 216

(Abromson Center)

Workshop

Sound Bath

Presenter: JIM DOBLE, FOREST WESTON, 

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center - HUB Conference Room)

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Offering

TBD

Presenter: TBD

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center)

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Workshop

Let's Talk Chaga

Presenter: LENA RAMSAY

 

Location: Rm. 110

(Abromson Center)

(Area A)

Workshop

Presenter: Kim and Gary Robitaille

 

Location: Rm. 214

(Abromson Center)

(Area A)

Workshop

Dyeing with Mushrooms

Presenter: KATIE COLLARD

 

Location: Rm. 113

(Masterson Hall)

(Area A)

Demonstration

TBD

Presenter: TDB

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center - Husky Dining Room)

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Sunday ​
May 19th

11am

Mycelial Melodies

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center - A/B/C Room)

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Live Music

 Sound Healing

Presenter: MYRA ROBINSON

 

Location: Psanctuary Lounge

(Behind the McGoldrick Center 

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Offering

Sunday ​
May 19th

11:30am

Dosed

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center - HUB Dining Room)

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Film

Sound Healing

Presenter: MYRA ROBINSON

 

Location: Psanctuary Lounge

(Behind the McGoldrick Center 

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Offering

Sunday ​
May 19th

11:45am

Incomprehensive Fungi Song

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center - A/B/C Room)

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Live Music

Sound Healing

Presenter: MYRA ROBINSON

 

Location: Psanctuary Lounge

(Behind the McGoldrick Center 

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Offering

Sunday
​May 19th

NOON

Eva Davenport

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center - HUB Conference Room)

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Live Music

Sound Healing

Presenter: MYRA ROBINSON

 

Location: Psanctuary Lounge

(Behind the McGoldrick Center 

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Offering

Aerialist

Location: In front of the McGoldrick Center 

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Offering

Sunday
​May 19th

12:45pm

Dosed 2

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center - HUB Dining Room)

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Film

Sound Healing

Presenter: MYRA ROBINSON

 

Location: Psanctuary Lounge

(Behind the McGoldrick Center 

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Offering

Sunday ​
May 19th

1:30pm

Presenter: MELANIE ROSE-SCOFIELD

 

Location: Hannaford Hall

(Abromson Center)

(Area A)

KEYNOTE

Sound Bath

Presenter: JIM DOBLE, FOREST WESTON, MALEINE GARGUREVICH

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center - HUB Conference Room)

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Offering

Sound Healing

Presenter: MYRA ROBINSON

 

Location: Psanctuary Lounge

(Behind the McGoldrick Center 

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Offering

Vaness Hale

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center

A/B/C Room)

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Live Music

IFS And Psychedelics: A Symbiotic Relationship

Presenter: DANIEL DRYDEN

Location: Rm. 102

(Wishcamper)

(Area A)

Workshop

Acro Jam

Location: In front of the McGoldrick Center 

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Offering

Sunday ​
May 19th

2pm

From Shock To Awe

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center - HUB Dining Room)

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Film

Reiki

Presenter: RACHEL RIVERA

 

Location: Psanctuary Lounge

(Behind the McGoldrick Center 

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Offering

Sunday
​May 19th

2:45pm

Lightwork Orchestra

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center - A/B/C Room)

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Live Music

Reiki

Presenter: RACHEL RIVERA

 

Location: Psanctuary Lounge

(Behind the McGoldrick Center 

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Offering

Sunday
​May 19th

3pm

Presenter: BRUCE KING, HALLEY PHILLIPS, KRISTINA ELLERY

 

Location: Hannford Hall (Abromson Center)

(Area A)

Panel Discussion

Presenter: JULIA VAN DAAM

 

Location: Rm. 109

(Abromson Center)

(Area A)

Workshop

Arts Contribution to the Rennaisance

Presenter: MARTIN BRIDGE

Location: Rm. 110

(Abromson Center)

(Area A)

Workshop

Mushroom/womb Medicine & Fertility Fungi 

Presenter: LINDSAY CHIMILESKI

Location: Rm. 212

(Abromson Center)

(Area A)

Workshop

Presenter: RACHEL HARRIS

 

Location: Rm. 213

(Abromson Center)

(Area A)

Workshop

Presenter: RAY CLOUTIER

Location: Rm. 214

(Abromson Center)

(Area A)

Workshop

Presenter: MARINA 

 

Location: Rm. 215

(Abromson Center)

(Area A)

Workshop

Breathing Techniques for Psychedelic Journeys

Presenter: MELANIE SCOFFIELD

Location: Rm. 102

(Wishcamper)

(Area A)

Workshop

Presenter: TBD

Location: Rm. 216

(Masterson Hall)

(Area A)

TBD

Sound Bath

Presenter: JIM DOBLE, FOREST WESTON, MALEINE GARGUREVICH

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center - HUB Conference Room)

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Offering

Presenter: TBD

Location: Rm. 216

(Masterson Hall)

(Area A)

Demonstration

Reiki

Presenter: RACHEL RIVERA

 

Location: Psanctuary Lounge

(Behind the McGoldrick Center 

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Offering

Sunday
​May 19th

3:15pm

Fantastic Fungi

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center - HUB Dining Room)

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Film

Reiki

Presenter: RACHEL RIVERA

 

Location: Psanctuary Lounge

(Behind the McGoldrick Center 

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Offering

Music

Presenter: MAHA KIRTAN BAND

 

Location: In front of the McGoldrick Center 

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Offering

Sunday
​May 19th

4pm

Psychedelic Rennaisance
 

Presenter: ZACH HAIGNEY

Location: Rm. 102

(Wishcamper)

(Area A)

Presentation

Hannah's Field

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center - A/B/C Room)

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Live Music

Reiki

Presenter: RACHEL RIVERA

 

Location: Psanctuary Lounge

(Behind the McGoldrick Center 

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Offering

Maha Kirtan Band

Location: In front of the McGoldrick Center 

(Area B)

FREE TO THE PUBLIC

Live Music

Sunday
​May 19th

5pm

Closing Ceremony

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center - A/B/C Room)

Ticketed Attendees Only

Sunday, May 19th

5:30pm

AFTER PARTY

Wishcamper 102

bottom of page