top of page

Saturday

8 - 8:45am

Attendee Registration/Check in

Time: 8 - 8:45am

Location: Lobby

8:45am

Welcome/Opening Remarks/Announcements

Time: 9 - 9:15am

Location: Hannaford Hall

9:00am
History of Psychedelics

Presenter: ERIC OSBORNE

Location: Hannaford Hall (Abromson Center)

Presentation

Foraging For Wild Mushrooms: Starting With Your Foolproof Few in Your Area

Presenter: GREG MARLEY

 

Location: Rm. 109 (Abromson Center)

Workshop

MicroDosing 101

Presenter: CJ SPOTSWOOD

 

Location: Rm. 212 (Abromson Center)

Workshop

Opening Your Heart with Blue Lotus 

Presenter: CHRISTIAN RASMUSSEN

Location: Rm. 213 (Abromson Center)

Workshop

Soil Fungus: From Persecution to Praise

Presenter: SPERO LATCHIS

Location: Rm. 214 (Abromson Center)

Workshop

Sound HealingTherapy Explored

Presenter: JIM DOBLE

 

Location: Rm. 215 (Abromson Center)

Workshop

TBD

Presenter: TBD

 

Location: Rm. 216 (Abromson Center)

Workshop

Tincture Making

Presenter: TANYA DONATELLI

Location: Rm. 113 (Masterson Hall)

Workshop

TBD

Presenter: 

Location: Rm. 102 (Wishcamper)

Demonstration

SOUND BATH

Presenter: TBD

 

Location: 2nd Floor (McGoldrick Center - HUB Conference Room

Workshop

TBD

Presenter: TBD

 

Location: 

Workshop

TBD

Presenter: TBD

 

Location: 

Workshop

Saturday

10:30am
Consent and Psychedelics

Presenter: SELMA HOLDEN, IGNACIO RIVERA, 

 

Location: Hannaford Hall (Abromson Center)

Panel Discusion

Picking Your Path: Starting Your Journey as a Veteran

Presenter: LENA RAMSAY, LENNY RICHARDS,

Location: Rm. 109

(Abromson Center)

Workshop

Fungi Healing in China

Presenter: JOHN ALSOBROOKS

Location: Rm. 212

(Abromson Center)

Workshop

Unleashing Your Wild, Creative Self

Presenter: TONI NAGY

Location: Rm. 213

(Abromson Center)

Workshop

Deepening the Connection: Psychedelic Integration for Couples

Presenter: MARIYA MUBARAK

Location: Rm. 214

(Abromson Center)

Workshop

Paper Making With Mushrooms

Presenter: ROBERTA TRENTIN

Location: Rm. 215

(Abromson Center)

Workshop

PSYCHEDELIC PEER SUPPORT

Presenter: ANNICK MCINTOSH

Location: Rm. 216

(Abromson Center)

Demonstration

Outdoor Mushroom Cultivation in Logs

Presenter: LOUIS GILLER, TORY LEWIS

 

Location: Rm. 113

Masterson Hall

Workshop

Blue Lotus 

Presenter: 

 

Location: Rm. 102

(Wishcamper)

Demonstration

SOUND BATH

Presenter:

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center - HUB Conference Room)

Demonstration

TBD

Presenter:

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center)

Demonstration

TBD

Presenter:

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center)

Demonstration

Saturday

NOON

LUNCH BREAK

Saturday

1:30pm
MUSHROOMS MATTER

Presenter: 

 

Location: Hannaford Hall

KEYNOTE

Blue Lotus 

Presenter: 

 

Location: Rm. 213

(Abromson Center)

Workshop

Blue Lotus 

Presenter: 

Location: m. 216

(Abromson Center)

Workshop

SOUND BATH

Presenter: 

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center - HUB Conference Room)

Workshop

Blue Lotus 

Presenter: 

 

Location: Rm. 109

(Abromson Center)

Workshop

Blue Lotus 

Presenter: 

Location: Rm. 214

(Abromson Center)

Workshop

Blue Lotus 

Presenter: 

Location: Rm. 113

(Masterson Hall)

Workshop

Blue Lotus 

Presenter: 

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center)

Workshop

Blue Lotus 

Presenter: 

Location: Rm. 212

(Abromson Center)

Workshop

Blue Lotus 

Presenter: 

Location: Rm. 215

(Abromson Center)

Workshop

Blue Lotus 

Presenter: 

Location: Rm. 102

(Wishcamper)

Demonstration

Blue Lotus 

Presenter: 

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center)

Workshop

Saturday

3pm
Veterans Speak: Finding a Way Back

Presenter: 

 

Location: Hannaford Hall (Abromson Center)

Panel Discussion

Ecology and Consciousness

Presenter: SEAN PADRAIG O'DONOGHUE

 

Location: Rm. 109

(Abromson Center)

Workshop

Dyeing with Mushrooms

Presenter: KATIE COLLARD

Location: Rm. 212

(Abromson Center)

Demonstration

Listening To Ayuhausca

Presenter: RACHEL HARRIS

Location: Rm. 213

(Abromson Center)

Workshop

Ketamine: Not Just for Hippies and Horses

Presenter: COLIN REID

Location: Rm. 214

(Abromson Center)

Workshop

Fermenting Fungimentals

Presenter: NICHOLAS REPENNING

Location: Rm. 215

(Abromson Center)

Workshop

Growing Your Own With a Monotub

Presenter: RICKY GAUGIAN

Location: Rm. 216

(Abromson Center)

Workshop

Ecological Restoration with Mycorrhizae Fungi

Presenter: JESS RUBIN

Location: Rm. 113

(Masterson Hall)

Workshop

TBD

Presenter: TBD

Location: Rm. 102 

(Wishcamper)

TBD

SOUND BATH

Presenter: TBD

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center - HUB Conference Room)

Workshop

TBD

Presenter: TBD

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center)

Workshop

TBD

Presenter: TBD

Location: 2nd Floor

(McGoldrick Center)

Workshop

Saturday

5:30pm

DINNER BREAK 

-On your own in the USM dining hall - 1st Floor McGoldrick Center
- Local restaurants
- Join Psanctuary for a community dinner in Rm. 102 (Wishcamper)

Saturday

7pm

Reception in AREA B

Saturday

7:30pm - Midnight

Live Music, Comedy, Tea Lounge, Live Art, Sound Healing, Mushroom Theater, Dance Party
in AREA B

bottom of page